Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM strip CARM
CARM
Auckland
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Maxine Hughes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Ashlee Numa & Tilly Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Emma Weith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Nelson
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Gina Persico & Hannah Starnes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede & Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs & Ashlea Quirk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNGC strip WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: Bob Evans
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: John Harmon & Glen Patterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TWIZ strip TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury
Crew #1 TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith & Des Lock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Connor Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Doug Bull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Janey Wackrow
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Alana Schuler
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.