Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Maya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Carina Burgess
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #2 STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Samantha Duggan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Alana Schuler & Duncan Grant
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NAPG strip NAPG
NAPG
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess & David Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
Gisborne
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
EGGS strip EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Crew #1 EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Samantha Duggan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #2 WKDS
Coached by: Richard Coventry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Helen Hickling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG strip SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.