Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Rufus Tilt & Ashlee Numa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies & Grant Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Lucy Hutchinson & Na
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS strip RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Nelson
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
LIND strip LIND
LIND
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Rufus Tilt & Ashlee Numa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Sigrid Davis & Max Calvert
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.