Race schedule: Maadi

This is the race schedule for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Heat Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24       Race: 7  
H 08:28 2 G U17 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36       Race: 3  
K 08:40       Race: 4  
L 08:44 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
M 08:48       Race: 2  
N 08:52       Race: 3  
O 08:56       Race: 4  
P 09:00 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08       Race: 3  
S 09:12       Race: 4  
T 09:16       Race: 5  
U 09:20       Race: 6  
V 09:24 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32       Race: 3  
Y 09:36       Race: 4  
Z 09:40 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
A 09:44       Race: 2  
B 09:48       Race: 3  
C 09:52       Race: 4  
D 09:56       Race: 5  
E 10:00 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
F 10:04       Race: 2  
G 10:08       Race: 3  
H 10:12       Race: 4  
I 10:16       Race: 5  
J 10:20 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
K 10:24       Race: 2  
L 10:28       Race: 3  
M 10:32       Race: 4  
N 10:36       Race: 5  
O 10:40       Race: 6  
P 10:44       Race: 7  
Q 10:48 9 B N18 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage
R 10:52       Race: 2  
S 10:56       Race: 3  
T 11:00       Race: 4  
U 11:04       Race: 5  
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 11:12       Race: 2  
X 11:16 11 B U17 8+ Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
Y 11:20       Race: 2  
Z 11:24 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
A 11:28       Race: 2  
B 11:32       Race: 3  
C 11:36       Race: 4  
D 11:40       Race: 5  
E 11:44       Race: 6  
F 11:48 14 G U15 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
G 11:52       Race: 2  
H 11:56       Race: 3  
I 12:00       Race: 4  
J 12:04 15 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
K 12:08       Race: 2  
L 12:12       Race: 3  
M 12:16       Race: 4  
N 12:20 16 G U18 2- Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
O 12:24       Race: 2  
P 12:28 17 B U16 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Q 12:32       Race: 2  
R 12:36       Race: 3  
S 12:40       Race: 4  
T 12:44 18 G U16 8+ Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
U 12:48       Race: 2  
V 12:52 19 B N18 8+ Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
W 12:56       Race: 2  
X 13:00 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Y 13:04       Race: 2  
Z 13:08       Race: 3  
A 13:12       Race: 4  
B 13:16       Race: 5  
C 13:20 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
D 13:24       Race: 2  
E 13:28       Race: 3  
F 13:32       Race: 4  
G 13:36       Race: 5  
H 13:40       Race: 6  
I 13:44       Race: 7  
J 13:48       Race: 8  
K 13:52 23 B U15 8+ Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
L 13:56       Race: 2  
M 14:00 24 G N18 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Repechage
N 14:04       Race: 2  
O 14:08       Race: 3  
P 14:12       Race: 4  
Q 14:16       Race: 5  
R 14:20       Race: 6  
S 14:24 25 B U18 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
T 14:28       Race: 2  
U 14:32       Race: 3  
V 14:36 26 G U18 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 14:40       Race: 2  
X 14:44 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Y 14:48       Race: 2  
Z 14:52       Race: 3  
A 14:56       Race: 4  
B 15:00       Race: 5  
C 15:04       Race: 6  
D 15:08 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
E 15:12       Race: 2  
F 15:16       Race: 3  
G 15:20       Race: 4  
H 15:24       Race: 5  
I 15:28       Race: 6  
J 15:32       Race: 7  
K 15:36 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
L 15:40       Race: 2  
M 15:44       Race: 3  
N 15:48       Race: 4  
O 15:52       Race: 5  
P 15:56 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Q 16:00       Race: 2  
R 16:04       Race: 3  
S 16:08       Race: 4  
T 16:12       Race: 5  
U 16:16       Race: 6  
V 16:20       Race: 7  
W 16:24 31 G U15 2X Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
X 16:28       Race: 2  
Y 16:32       Race: 3  
Z 16:36       Race: 4  
A 16:40 32 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
B 16:44       Race: 2  
C 16:48       Race: 3  
D 16:52       Race: 4  
E 16:56 33 G U17 8+ Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
F 17:00       Race: 2  

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Heat Progression
A 08:00 34 B U17 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 35E G E N18 4X+   Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28 36E B E N18 4X+   Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44       Race: 3  
M 08:48       Race: 4  
N 08:52 38 B U16 8+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00       Race: 3  
Q 09:04 39 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
R 09:08       Race: 2  
S 09:12       Race: 3  
T 09:16       Race: 4  
U 09:20 40 B U18 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
V 09:24       Race: 2  
W 09:28       Race: 3  
X 09:32       Race: 4  
Y 09:36       Race: 5  
Z 09:40 41 G U15 8+ Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
A 09:44       Race: 2  
B 09:48 42 B U15 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
C 09:52       Race: 2  
D 09:56       Race: 3  
E 10:00       Race: 4  
F 10:04 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
G 10:08       Race: 2  
H 10:12       Race: 3  
I 10:16       Race: 4  
J 10:20       Race: 5  
K 10:24       Race: 6  
L 10:28       Race: 7  
M 10:32 44 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
N 10:36       Race: 2  
O 10:40       Race: 3  
P 10:44       Race: 4  
Q 10:48 45 G N18 4+ Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
R 10:52       Race: 2  
S 10:56       Race: 3  
T 11:00       Race: 4  
U 11:04 46 B N18 4+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
V 11:08       Race: 2  
W 11:12       Race: 3  
X 11:16 47 G U15 8X+ Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
Y 11:20       Race: 2  
Z 11:24 48 G U16 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
A 11:28       Race: 2  
B 11:32       Race: 3  
C 11:36       Race: 4  
D 11:40       Race: 5  
E 11:44       Race: 6  
F 11:48       Race: 7  
G 11:52 49 B U16 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
H 11:56       Race: 2  
I 12:00       Race: 3  
J 12:04       Race: 4  
K 12:08       Race: 5  
L 12:12       Race: 6  
M 12:16       Race: 7  
N 12:20 50 B U15 8X+ Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
O 12:24       Race: 2  
P 12:28 51 G U18 8+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
Q 12:32       Race: 2  
R 12:36 52 B U18 8+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 12:40       Race: 2  

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

The heats race schedule is empty for Wednesday.

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

The heats race schedule is empty for Thursday.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

The heats race schedule is empty for Friday.

Saturday, 24th March 2018

The heats race schedule is empty for Saturday.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.