Race schedule: Maadi

This is the race schedule for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Monday, 19th March 2018

The semi-finals race schedule is empty for Monday.

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

The semi-finals race schedule is empty for Tuesday.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

The semi-finals race schedule is empty for Wednesday.

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

The semi-finals race schedule is empty for Thursday.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Semi-final Progression
C 08:08 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 08:12       Race: 2  
E 08:16 2 G U17 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 08:20       Race: 2  
G 08:24 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 08:28       Race: 2  
K 08:40 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 08:52       Race: 2  
P 09:04 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Q 09:08       Race: 2  
S 09:16 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 09:20       Race: 2  
W 09:32 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 09:36       Race: 2  
Y 09:40 9 B N18 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 09:44       Race: 2  
D 10:00 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 10:04       Race: 2  
F 10:08 14 G U15 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 10:12       Race: 2  
H 10:20 15 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
I 10:24       Race: 2  
J 10:28 17 B U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
K 10:32       Race: 2  
M 10:40 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 10:44       Race: 2  
Q 11:12 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 11:16       Race: 2  
S 11:20 24 G N18 2X Race: 2  
T 11:24       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 11:56 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 12:00       Race: 2  
C 12:12 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 12:16       Race: 2  
F 12:24 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 12:28       Race: 2  
J 12:40 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
K 12:44       Race: 2  
L 12:48 31 G U15 2X Race: 2  
M 12:52       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 12:56 32 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 13:00       Race: 2  
P 13:24 35E G E N18 4X+   Race: 2  
Q 13:28       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 13:32 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 13:36       Race: 2  
T 13:40 39 G U18 4X+ Race: 2  
U 13:44       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
W 13:52 40 B U18 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 13:56       Race: 2  
Y 14:00 42 B U15 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 14:04       Race: 2  
A 14:20 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 14:24       Race: 2  
E 14:36 44 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 14:40       Race: 2  
G 14:44 45 G N18 4+ Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 14:48       Race: 2  
K 15:00 48 G U16 2X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 15:04       Race: 2  
O 15:16 49 B U16 1X Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 15:20       Race: 2  

Saturday, 24th March 2018

The semi-finals race schedule is empty for Saturday.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.