Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
S 09:12 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 2BARA2
V 09:24 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 5BARA1
D 09:56 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 6BARA1
P 10:44 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 8BARA1
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
B 11:32 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
V 12:52 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
C 13:20 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 6BARA1
B 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
E 15:12 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4BARA2
O 15:52 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 4BARA1
Y 16:32 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1BARA1
H 17:08 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1BARA1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1BARA2
D 08:12 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4BARA1
J 08:36 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 2BARA1
L 08:44 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4BARA2
W 09:28 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
B 09:48 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1BARA2
C 09:52 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2BARA1
W 11:12 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 4BARA1BARA2
W 13:44 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
Y 13:52 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C FinalRace: 3BARA2
B 14:04 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
N 14:52 10 G N18 8+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
F 16:04 20 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
X 17:16 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 3BARA2

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 29 G U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
G 08:24 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 3BARA1
N 09:07 35 G N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1BARA2
Q 09:29 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1BARA2
C 10:17 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 2BARA1
G 10:33 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 2BARA2
G 17:49 6 G U18 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2BARA1
O 18:21 8 G U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 4BARA1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
N 08:45 35 G N18 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 3BARA2
R 09:00 43 G U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 3BARA1
Y 09:35 29 G U18 1X
quarter-final
Race: 2BARA1
D 10:00 47 G U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 2BARA2
F 10:10 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FDRace: 4BARA1
U 11:17 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: CBARA1
X 11:29 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: DSCR: BARA1
G 12:06 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 2BARA1
L 12:50 12 G U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1BARA1
B 14:12 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CBARA2
D 14:20 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2BARA1
H 14:41 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: DBARA1
Q 15:17 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 2BARA1
U 15:33 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: DBARA2
H 16:50 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 2BARA1
O 17:18 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: DBARA2
Q 17:26 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1BARA1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
P 10:50 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: ABARA1
V 12:10 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: ABARA1
G 14:10 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: ABARA1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B 08:30 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: ABARA1
I 09:43 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: BBARA1
M 10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ABARA1
D 13:50 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: ABARA1
L 15:10 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: ABARA1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.