Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:16 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 12:56 | 19 | B N18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:28 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:36 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 14:44 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:20 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 16:48 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 16:52 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:04 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:04 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:56 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 14:12 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 15:28 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:20 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 16:48 | 24 | B U15 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 16:56 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:24 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:20 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 13:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 13:30 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
E | 14:24 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 15:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:29 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 16:54 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 09:43 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 10:23 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 11:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:30 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 14:30 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 16:10 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 16:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A |
Social