Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
J 08:36 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
R 09:08 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1RRGS2
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
W 11:12 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2RRGS2
Z 11:24 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
G 11:52 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS2
I 12:00 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 3RRGS1
M 12:16 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1SCR: RRGS1
N 12:20 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2SCR: RRGS2
V 12:52 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 3RRGS1
T 14:28 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 2RRGS1
Y 14:48 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS2
Z 14:52 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2RRGS1
I 17:12 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 2RRGS1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
I 08:32 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
O 08:56 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1RRGS2
R 09:08 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4RRGS1
W 09:28 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
X 09:32 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2RRGS2
D 09:56 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 3RRGS1
M 10:32 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 2RRGS1
O 10:40 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 4RRGS2
U 11:04 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2RRGS1
I 12:00 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS1
W 13:44 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS2
Y 13:52 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C FinalRace: 3RRGS1
R 15:08 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 3RRGS1
U 15:20 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS2
O 16:40 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS1
T 17:00 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS2

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
R 09:33 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 2RRGS1
V 09:49 39 G U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS1
W 09:53 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2RRGS2
K 10:49 45 G N18 4+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS1RRGS2
Q 11:13 47 G U16 2X
repechage
Race: 1RRGS1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B 09:50 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: ERRGS1
M 10:45 2 G U17 4+
semi-final
Race: 1RRGS1
K 12:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: CRRGS1
Y 15:49 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 1RRGS1
K 17:02 45 G N18 4+
semi-final
Race: 1RRGS1
L 17:06 1-4->A Final; Rest->B FinalRace: 2RRGS2

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 08:50 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: ARRGS1
S 11:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: ARRGS2RRGS1
X 12:43 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: BRRGS2
Y 12:50 Race: ARRGS1
G 14:10 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: ARRGS1
O 15:50 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: ARRGS1
R 16:43 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: BRRGS2
S 16:50 Race: ARRGS1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
M 10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ARRGS1
T 11:50 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: ARRGS1
Z 13:10 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: ARRGS2RRGS1
G 14:23 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: BRRGS2
H 14:30 Race: ARRGS1
P 15:50 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: ARRGS1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.