Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:36 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 R.Jones | |||||||
R | 09:08 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 E.Laidlaw | RRGS2 S.Fulton | ||||||
V | 11:08 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 M.Crump | |||||||
W | 11:12 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | RRGS2 E.Irvine | ||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 F.Ullrich | |||||||
G | 11:52 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS2 L.Leech | |||||||
I | 12:00 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | RRGS1 R.Gray | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | I.Bell | |||||||
N | 12:20 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | I.Inkson | ||||||||
V | 12:52 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 3 | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
T | 14:28 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | RRGS1 D.Summerfield | |||||||
Y | 14:48 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS2 I.Inkson | |||||||
Z | 14:52 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | RRGS1 R.Jones | ||||||||
I | 17:12 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | RRGS1 R.Jones |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. RRGS2
I.Inkson) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
O | 08:56 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS2 F.Ullrich | |||||||
R | 09:08 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | RRGS1 I.Inkson | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 M.Bushell | |||||||
X | 09:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | RRGS2 E.Irvine | ||||||||
D | 09:56 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | RRGS1 G.Brownrigg |
|||||||
M | 10:32 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | RRGS1 P.Porter | |||||||
O | 10:40 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | RRGS2 E.Irvine | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | RRGS1 E.Ffowcs ... | |||||||
I | 12:00 | 49 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | RRGS1 R.Jones | |||||||
W | 13:44 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS2 S.Fulton |
|||||||
Y | 13:52 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | RRGS1 E.Laidlaw | ||||||||
R | 15:08 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | RRGS1 F.Ullrich | |||||||
U | 15:20 | 14 | G U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS2 L.Leech | |||||||
O | 16:40 | 23 | G U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS1 D.Summerfield | |||||||
T | 17:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS2 I.Inkson |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 09:33 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
V | 09:49 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS1 I.Inkson | |||||||
W | 09:53 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | RRGS2 F.Ullrich | ||||||||
K | 10:49 | 45 | G N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS1 P.Porter | RRGS2 E.Irvine | ||||||
Q | 11:13 | 47 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | RRGS1 E.Ffowcs ... |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:50 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: E | RRGS1 E.Ffowcs ... | |||||||
M | 10:45 | 2 | G U17 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | RRGS1 R.Jones | |||||||
K | 12:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: C | RRGS1 F.Ullrich | |||||||
Y | 15:49 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
K | 17:02 | 45 | G N18 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | RRGS1 P.Porter | |||||||
L | 17:06 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | RRGS2 E.Irvine |
Friday, 29th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 R.Jones | |||||||
S | 11:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | RRGS2 E.Irvine | RRGS1 M.Crump | ||||||
X | 12:43 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | RRGS2 L.Leech | |||||||
Y | 12:50 | Race: A | RRGS1 R.Gray | |||||||||
G | 14:10 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
O | 15:50 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 D.Summerfield |
|||||||
R | 16:43 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: B | RRGS2 I.Inkson | |||||||
S | 16:50 | Race: A | RRGS1 R.Jones |
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 10:30 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 R.Jones | |||||||
T | 11:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | |||||||
Z | 13:10 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | RRGS2 E.Irvine | RRGS1 M.Bushell | ||||||
G | 14:23 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | RRGS2 E.Irvine |
|||||||
H | 14:30 | Race: A | RRGS1 P.Porter | |||||||||
P | 15:50 | 49 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | RRGS1 R.Jones |
Social