Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
>

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B 08:04 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 2STLN1
U 09:20 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 4STLN1
P 10:44 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 8SCR: STLN1
Q 10:48 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1STLN1
U 11:04 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 5STLN2
A 13:12 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 4STLN1
R 14:20 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 8STLN1
H 15:24 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 2STLN1
T 16:12 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 3STLN1
Z 16:36 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 2STLN1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
F 08:20 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 6STLN1
V 09:24 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 4STLN1
C 09:52 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 2STLN1
P 10:44 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1STLN1
A 11:28 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1STLN2
C 11:36 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 3STLN1
L 13:00 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1STLN1
X 13:48 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 2STLN1
M 14:48 9 B N18 2X
repechage
Race: 3STLN2
M 16:32 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 3STLN1

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
F 08:20 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 2STLN1
Y 10:01 40 B U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1STLN1
O 11:05 46 B N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2STLN1
V 11:33 48 B U16 1X
repechage
Race: 4STLN2
B 12:55 1 B U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1STLN1
S 18:37 20 G N18 2X
quarter-final
Race: 4STLN1

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 07:55 22 G U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 2STLN1
K 08:30 30 B U18 1X
quarter-final
Race: 4STLN1
N 08:45 35 G N18 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 3STLN1
P 08:55 43 G U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1STLN1
H 10:20 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: ESTLN2
L 10:40 48 B U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 4STLN1
O 10:53 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: DSTLN1
J 12:40 9 B N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STLN1
R 13:20 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1STLN1
Y 13:55 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: CSTLN1
G 14:32 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STLN1
M 15:01 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: CSTLN1
X 15:45 35 G N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2STLN1
D 16:19 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STLN1
F 16:42 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: CSTLN1
N 17:14 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2STLN1
S 17:34 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: DSTLN1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Q 11:03 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: BSTLN1
I 14:43 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: BSTLN1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 08:50 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: ASTLN1
P 11:03 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: BSTLN1
X 12:43 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: BSTLN1
I 14:43 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: BSTLN1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.