Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | STLN1 C.McNally | |||||||
U | 09:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | STLN1 L.Weck | |||||||
P | 10:44 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 8 | F.Billingham | |||||||
Q | 10:48 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | STLN1 J.Kearns | |||||||
U | 11:04 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | STLN2 N.Lang | ||||||||
A | 13:12 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | STLN1 E.Davies |
|||||||
R | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 8 | STLN1 A.Maddock | |||||||
H | 15:24 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | STLN1 S.McRae | |||||||
T | 16:12 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
Z | 16:36 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | STLN1 S.Eden |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. STLN1
F.Billingham) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | STLN1 L.Weck | |||||||
V | 09:24 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
C | 09:52 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | STLN1 A.Maddock | |||||||
P | 10:44 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STLN1 C.Cai | |||||||
A | 11:28 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | STLN2 A.Percy | |||||||
C | 11:36 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | STLN1 S.McRae | ||||||||
L | 13:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | STLN1 C.McNally | |||||||
X | 13:48 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | STLN1 L.Weck | |||||||
M | 14:48 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 3 | STLN2 N.Lang | |||||||
M | 16:32 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 3 | STLN1 A.Maddock |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage | Race: 2 | STLN1 S.Eden | |||||||
Y | 10:01 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
O | 11:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | STLN1 C.Cai | |||||||
V | 11:33 | 48 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 4 | STLN2 A.Percy | |||||||
B | 12:55 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | STLN1 C.McNally |
|||||||
S | 18:37 | 20 | G N18 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | STLN1 E.Davies |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:55 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 A.Maddock |
|||||||
K | 08:30 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
N | 08:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 3 | STLN1 L.Weck | |||||||
P | 08:55 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | STLN1 A.Maddock | |||||||
H | 10:20 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: E | STLN2 A.Percy | |||||||
L | 10:40 | 48 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | STLN1 S.McRae | |||||||
O | 10:53 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | STLN1 C.McNally | |||||||
J | 12:40 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 J.Kearns | |||||||
R | 13:20 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | STLN1 E.Davies | |||||||
Y | 13:55 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | STLN1 A.Maddock | |||||||
G | 14:32 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 S.McRae | |||||||
M | 15:01 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
X | 15:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 L.Weck | |||||||
D | 16:19 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 G.Fowler | |||||||
F | 16:42 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | STLN1 A.Maddock | |||||||
N | 17:14 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | STLN1 C.Cai | |||||||
S | 17:34 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: D | STLN1 S.McRae |
Social