Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 09:16 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | TRGG1 M.Wells | |||||||
V | 09:24 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | TRGG2 P.Hughes | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | TRGG2 I.Baker |
|||||||
Z | 09:40 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | TRGG1 R.Frood | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | D.Neilson | |||||||
L | 10:28 | 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | J.Hampton | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | TRGG1 K.Swinehart | |||||||
X | 13:00 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | TRGG1 M.Wells | |||||||
K | 13:52 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | TRGG1 K.Brown | |||||||
T | 14:28 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | TRGG1 M.Wells | |||||||
F | 15:16 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | TRGG1 B.Poutawera | |||||||
N | 15:48 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | TRGG2 N.Jarvis | TRGG1 I.Baker | ||||||
A | 16:40 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | TRGG1 M.Fitzpatrick |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. TRGG2
J.Hampton) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | TRGG1 P.Hughes | |||||||
I | 08:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TRGG1 K.Swinehart | |||||||
B | 09:48 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | TRGG2 R.Barnes | |||||||
G | 10:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | TRGG1 R.Frood | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | TRGG1 B.Poutawera | |||||||
Y | 13:52 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | TRGG1 M.Wells |
|||||||
B | 14:04 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TRGG2 I.Baker | |||||||
Q | 15:04 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | TRGG1 K.Swinehart | |||||||
P | 16:44 | 23 | G U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 2 | TRGG1 M.Wells |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 2 | TRGG1 I.Baker | |||||||
S | 09:37 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | TRGG1 K.Swinehart | |||||||
F | 10:29 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TRGG2 R.Barnes | |||||||
G | 17:49 | 6 | G U18 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | TRGG1 R.Frood | |||||||
I | 17:57 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | TRGG2 I.Baker |
||||||||
R | 18:33 | 20 | G N18 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | TRGG1 M.Wells |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:05 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | TRGG1 K.Brown | |||||||
O | 08:50 | 35 | G N18 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 4 | TRGG1 P.Hughes | |||||||
Q | 08:55 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | TRGG1 R.Frood | |||||||
E | 10:05 | 47 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | TRGG1 B.Poutawera | |||||||
Y | 11:33 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | TRGG2 I.Baker |
|||||||
A | 11:41 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | TRGG1 R.Frood | |||||||
R | 13:20 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | M.Wells |
|||||||
A | 14:03 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | TRGG1 K.Brown | |||||||
C | 14:16 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | TRGG1 B.Poutawera | |||||||
V | 15:37 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: C | TRGG1 P.Hughes | |||||||
G | 16:46 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TRGG1 R.Frood | |||||||
Q | 17:26 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TRGG1 B.Poutawera |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TRGG1
M.Wells) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social