Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
2

Monday, 25th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1OBHS1SPTW2ONEW1AQUI1WENT1ROSE1JMCG1ASHB2
B 08:04 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2ROTO1CULI1SPTS1TIMB1STLN1HAUR1STCC2SPLH1
C 08:08    Race: 3HTIB1HLCR1STCC1MTAL1AGSB1SCOT2GLDW2SCOT1
D 08:12    Race: 4MACL1ASHB1SHIR2STAN1ROSE2SPTW1NPLB1LIND1
E 08:16    Race: 5CULI2STBN1HAMB2STPA1JHAR1ONSL2WAKA1AOTE1
F 08:20    Race: 6JMCG3QCHA1CBHS2PUKE1JHAR2TRGB1WNCS1
G 08:24    Race: 7TAKA1MANU1CHCO1MACL2AGSB2MARS1SJHM2
H 08:28    Race: 8MTAS1HAMB1SHIR1WNCS2STCC3WNHS1GLDW1
I 08:32    Race: 9TRGB2ONSL1CAMB1TAUH1MTAS2CBHS1BURN1

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
L 13:00 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1QCHA1SCOT2SPTW2STLN1SHIR2STPA1
M 13:04 1->Quarter; 2->E Final; 3->F Final; 4->G FinalRace: 2CHCO1TRGB1HTIB1MACL1STBN1STCC3
N 13:08    Race: 3WENT1TRGB2WNHS1SCR: WNCS1HAMB2MARS1SPTS1
O 13:12    Race: 4NPLB1ASHB2ONSL1SCR: WNCS2MANU1TIMB1MTAL1
P 13:16    Race: 5HLCR1ASHB1STCC2MTAS2ROSE1GLDW2AOTE1

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Y 12:40 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: GASHB1HAMB2NPLB1SCOT2SCR: TRGB1
Z 12:45 Race: FTRGB2CHCO1ONSL1AOTE1SPTW2
A 12:50    Race: ESTPA1SPTS1TIMB1MACL1STCC2
B 12:55 1 B U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1JMCG3MACL2AGSB1JMCG1HAUR1STAN1JHAR1STLN1
C 13:00 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FDRace: 2HAMB1CULI2JHAR2SPTW1STCC1SJHM2CBHS1HTIB1
D 13:05    Race: 3MANU1AQUI1CAMB1WAKA1CBHS2GLDW1ROTO1MARS1
E 13:10    Race: 4LIND1OBHS1SHIR1TAKA1BURN1CULI1SCOT1MTAS2

Thursday, 28th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
O 10:53 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: DCULI2SCOT1MANU1SCR: LIND1STCC1STLN1ROTO1
P 10:57 Race: CMACL2CAMB1HAMB1SCR: STAN1CULI1GLDW1JHAR2MTAS2
Q 11:01 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1HTIB1CBHS2SPTW1AQUI1JMCG1SHIR1AGSB1TAKA1
R 11:05 1-4->A Final; Rest->B FinalRace: 2HAUR1CBHS1JMCG3SJHM2OBHS1WAKA1BURN1MARS1

Friday, 29th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:23 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: BSPTW1SCR: JMCG1HTIB1SCR: JMCG3AGSB1SCR: SJHM2SCR: WAKA1MARS1
B 08:30 Race: ASHIR1BURN1OBHS1CBHS2CBHS1TAKA1AQUI1HAUR1

Saturday, 30th March 2019

This Saturday day sheet is empty.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.