Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 15:20 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | NELB1 S.Lenton | TAKA1 J.Davey | NAPB1 J.Porima | NELB2 R.Fraser | CHCO1 G.Clarke | ONEW1 E.Petersen | STAN1 J.MacLean |
H | 15:24 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | STLN1 S.McRae | AOTE1 C.Simpson | SHIR2 N.Renouf | SCOT1 R.Meighan | HOWI1 C.Hayward | CAMP1 D.Levy | BTHC1 J.Grimmer | TIMB1 F.Joyce |
|
I | 15:28 | Race: 3 | SHAK1 H.Rea | GBHS1 C.Wright | TEAW1 B.Monkley | OBHS1 S.Alexander | TAUP1 M.Stokes | JMCG1 F.Wright | SJHM1 J.Lovegro... | STPA1 D.Arnerich |
||
J | 15:32 | Race: 4 | MACL1 M.Hasselbach | ONSL1 J.Clark | HOWI2 E.Hill | CBHS1 H.Medlicott | ONSL2 A.Urlich | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | MLBB1 G.Trolove | AGSB1 S.Bull |
||
K | 15:36 | Race: 5 | JPCR1 E.Cameron | GLDW1 S.Montano | RONC1 K.Wills | HAMB1 H.Elliott | WAKA1 O.Herron | NPLB1 C.Bhana-S... | SHIR1 S.Stevens |
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 17:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | SHIR1 S.Stevens | SHAK1 H.Rea | HOWI1 C.Hayward | CBHS1 H.Medlicott | TAKA1 J.Davey | HAMB1 H.Elliott | SHIR2 N.Renouf | STAN1 J.MacLean |
Z | 17:24 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | CAMP1 D.Levy | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | JMCG1 F.Wright | RONC1 K.Wills | BTHC1 J.Grimmer | CHCO1 G.Clarke | TEAW1 B.Monkley | ONSL2 A.Urlich |
|
A | 17:28 | Race: 3 | HOWI2 E.Hill | SCOT1 R.Meighan | NAPB1 J.Porima | STPA1 D.Arnerich | ONSL1 J.Clark | GLDW1 S.Montano | NELB2 R.Fraser | OBHS1 S.Alexander |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 14:24 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | NELB2 R.Fraser | HOWI1 C.Hayward | NAPB1 J.Porima | BTHC1 J.Grimmer | CHCO1 G.Clarke | SHAK1 H.Rea | ||
F | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ONSL1 J.Clark | MLBB1 G.Trolove | TIMB1 F.Joyce | NELB1 S.Lenton | GBHS1 C.Wright | NPLB1 C.Bhana-S... | CBHS1 H.Medlicott | RONC1 K.Wills |
G | 14:32 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STPA1 D.Arnerich | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | SJHM1 J.Lovegro... | MACL1 M.Hasselbach | WAKA1 O.Herron | STLN1 S.McRae | JMCG1 F.Wright | TAKA1 J.Davey |
Friday, 29th March 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:43 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | RONC1 K.Wills | STPA1 D.Arnerich | SJHM1 J.Lovegro... | JMCG1 F.Wright | H.Medlicott | MLBB1 G.Trolove | ONSL1 J.Clark | TAKA1 J.Davey |
D | 08:50 | Race: A | NPLB1 C.Bhana-S... | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | MACL1 M.Hasselbach | NELB1 S.Lenton | WAKA1 O.Herron | GBHS1 C.Wright | TIMB1 F.Joyce | STLN1 S.McRae |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CBHS1
H.Medlicott) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social