Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 25th March 2019
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 26th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 08:56 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ONEW1 E.Henry | KGCA1 E.Howe | CRAI1 P.Trolove | WNHS1 Z.Brewer | STPC1 R.Leigh | TEAW1 T.Gulliver | RRGS2 F.Ullrich | WNHS2 R.Lowe |
P | 09:00 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | MTAL1 O.Alberts | CGHS1 C.Haglund | WLGC1 P.Pottinger | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | STMW1 M.Lindsay | WNCS1 L.MacLean | OGHS1 R.James | ||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 3 | STHI1 A.Hamilton | GLDW1 J.McIntosh | MTMA1 A.Thomas | VILL1 S.Northmore | ROTL1 T.Fookes | BTHC1 L.Hindley | MACL1 G.Anderson | |||
R | 09:08 | Race: 4 | JHAR1 S.Jubb | NCOG1 M.Marshall | MARN1 G.Weston | CRAI2 D.Jarvie | RRGS1 I.Inkson | ASHB1 E.Stagg | WTLG1 M.Howarth |
Wednesday, 27th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:49 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ROTL1 T.Fookes | WNHS2 R.Lowe | BTHC1 L.Hindley | CRAI1 P.Trolove | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | RRGS1 I.Inkson | MTAL1 O.Alberts | |
W | 09:53 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | RRGS2 F.Ullrich | STHI1 A.Hamilton | MARN1 G.Weston | VILL1 S.Northmore | WNHS1 Z.Brewer | CGHS1 C.Haglund | JHAR1 S.Jubb | ||
X | 09:57 | Race: 3 | ONEW1 E.Henry | WTLG1 M.Howarth | KGCA1 E.Howe | NCOG1 M.Marshall | WLGC1 P.Pottinger | MACL1 G.Anderson | OGHS1 R.James |
Thursday, 28th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 15:57 | 39 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | STHI1 A.Hamilton | MACL1 G.Anderson | WNHS1 Z.Brewer | STPC1 R.Leigh | WNCS1 L.MacLean | CRAI1 P.Trolove | BTHC1 L.Hindley | WLGC1 P.Pottinger |
B | 16:01 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | MTAL1 O.Alberts | VILL1 S.Northmore | NCOG1 M.Marshall | ASHB1 E.Stagg | GLDW1 J.McIntosh | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | KGCA1 E.Howe | MARN1 G.Weston |
Friday, 29th March 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 30th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 12:23 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | STHI1 A.Hamilton | MARN1 G.Weston | WLGC1 P.Pottinger | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | BTHC1 L.Hindley | MTAL1 O.Alberts | G.Anderson | KGCA1 E.Howe |
W | 12:30 | Race: A | WNCS1 L.MacLean | VILL1 S.Northmore | NCOG1 M.Marshall | STPC1 R.Leigh | ASHB1 E.Stagg | CRAI1 P.Trolove | WNHS1 Z.Brewer | GLDW1 J.McIntosh |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MACL1
G.Anderson) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social