You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 9: placed 1st (7:39.85)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (9:56.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:37.35)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:36.53)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:42.33)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:38.10)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:54.01)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (11:10.97)
- F Final: placed 2nd (10:19.90)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:36.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:52.78)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:36.00)
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:23.22)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 6th (9:01.68)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (10:03.90)
- E Final: scratched
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:05.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (10:15.94)
- E Final: scratched
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.10)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (7:24.87)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:11.30)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:48.41)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:33.40)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:43.67)
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:00.43)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:52.29)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:58.89)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:26.37)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:19.70)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:19.01)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:02.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:00.68)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:57.19)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:57.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.92)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:02.02)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:01.13)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:00.08)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:01.30)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:52.78)
Crew
#1
BURN
Sam Thompson (stroke), Theodore Giannakogiorgos, Sam Brown, Jackson McKenzie + Zach Landon-Lane (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:07.10)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:14.80)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:22.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:25.13)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 7th (10:14.95)
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:43.79)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (10:11.55)
Social