Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 9: placed 3rd (7:52.65)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (9:52.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:26.33)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.26)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:34.40)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (9:47.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:27.69)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:34.60)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.05)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (9:02.61)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:21.06)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:52.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:30.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:48.93)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:39.19)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:17.11)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:03.12)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:57.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:14.52)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:20.95)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Liam Behrnes, William Bentley, Henry Woelders, Oli Taylor, Angus Lill, Jose de Sousa, Liam Bunting + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charles Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Ben Simmons, George Allen, Ben Donaldson, Fred Calder, George Gilbertson, Theo Brett-Martin, Alex Muirhead + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:10.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:47.09)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:06.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:36.24)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:38.16)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:39.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:51.53)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:24.06)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:35.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:59.90)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:03.77)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:16.45)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (6:50.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:02.34)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:46.26)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Ben Simmons (stroke), George Gilbertson, George Allen, Ben Donaldson, Fred Calder, Charles Nicholson-Sell, Alex Muirhead, Theo Brett-Martin + Will Evatt (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:49.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:27.30)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:53.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26.81)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:24.73)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:19.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:11.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:06.94)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:42.39)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (7:44.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:50.72)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:46.58)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 5th (7:56.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:58.12)
- E Final: placed 2nd (7:54.22)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:36.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:29.65)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:47.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:45.51)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:41.70)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charlie Baker (stroke), Ben Zino, William Bentley, George Pirie, Archer Pascoe, Edward Lopas, William Lindsay, Harry Medlicott + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:18.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:33.66)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:11.46)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:06.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:19.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:02.77)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:59.98)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:20.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:53.74)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:24.16)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:34.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:28.17)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:28.22)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:34.97)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:57.03)
- F Final: placed 1st (7:54.50)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Tom Fraser, Cameron Long, Ethan Alderlieste, Cameron Henderson, Angus Templeton, James Glover, Ben Brown + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Angus Lill (stroke), Liam Behrnes, William Bentley, Max Zhang, Lachlan Hill, Angus Gilbertson, Jose de Sousa, Liam Bunting + Caleb Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:44.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:59.52)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:17.60)