Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:44.38)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (9:23.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:32.85)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:51.30)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:06.69)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Anna Delong & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:14.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:54.48)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:59.43)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:11.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:13.70)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Anna Delong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:47.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:11.80)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.24)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Andrew Jantke (stroke), Dominic Hawkins, Michael Hiddleston, Fergus Matla, Hugh Marshall, Oliver Welch, Flynn Ross-Wallis, Ethan Graham + Isaac Briggs (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Tom Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:20.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:44.76)
- A Final: placed 4th (5:58.49)
Crew
#1
AGSB
William Mackintosh (stroke), William Morton, Tai Spencer, Amiel John, Thomas Foley, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Jezreel Singh, Benjamin Welch + Angus Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:44.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:16.37)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:29.90)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Tom Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:16.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:16.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:53.88)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:03.95)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:43.07)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Woods (stroke), Benjamin Welch, William Mackintosh, Amiel John, William Morton, Tai Spencer, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Lachlan Sparling + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:46.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:16.13)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:29.28)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Fordham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Anna Delong & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:45.81)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:42.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:44.49)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:34.78)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
AGSB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Benjamin Welch, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Thomas Foley + Angus Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:07.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:58.98)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:59.04)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:15.68)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:13.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:14.10)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:07.98)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Will Maling & Armin Svoboda
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Woods (stroke), Oliver Welch, Cody Johnson, Sebastian Bull, William Morton, Lachlan Sparling, Finbar O'Carroll, Amiel John + George Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:24.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:34.67)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:24.67)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:05.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:22.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:19.26)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:10.79)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Tom Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:21.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:14.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (6:43.82)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:49.43)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:42.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:36.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:48.12)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:01.97)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:04.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:14.08)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Austin Carter (stroke), Dominic Hawkins, Thomas Barrell, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Hugh Marshall, Fergus Matla, Michael Hiddleston, Benjamin Scott + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Peter Mason
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:32.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:44.62)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:03.86)