Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:46.55)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:43.53)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:38.66)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:39.52)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:27.55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:49.12)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:27.51)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:15.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:37.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:40.74)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:39.32)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:52.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:32.83)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:03.24)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:13.14)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:14.41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:19.42)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:09.05)
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:00.55)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:43.16)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:44.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:35.05)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:40.05)
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:26.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:40.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:23.02)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:21.61)