Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:06.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:37.60)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:58.60)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:13.98)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:15.51)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:19.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:00.30)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (9:19.11)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 1st (9:21.91)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (9:19.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:29.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:17.65)
Crew
#1
BARA
Hien Tran (stroke), Beth Smillie, Rhi Leigh, Clare McHugh, Sophie McDermott, Jenna Ensil, Tyler Lennox, Samara O'Hagan + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:59.14)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:22.91)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:15.70)
Crew
#1
BARA
Olivia Wrigley (stroke), Whetu Meihana, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Jessica Arndt, Stella Shaw, Ruby Bruce, Bess Watson + MacKenzie Brown (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:14.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (10:37.80)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:39.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:31.66)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:27.29)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:57.33)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:48.81)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:50.80)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:45.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:38.19)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:51.38)
- D Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:21.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:12.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:16.26)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:21.84)
Crew
#1
BARA
Tara Williams (stroke), Amy Patten, Grainne Walsh, Lucy Burrell, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Charlotte Murphy, Lauren Page + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:17.30)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:10.23)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:15.40)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:15.90)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:54.29)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:54.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:54.58)
Crew
#1
BARA
Isabella-Hope Murray (stroke), Jessica O'Connell, Cayla Morriss, Georgia Burrows, Rose Hunter, Jessica Dolan, Sophia Foliaki, Georgia Anderson + Tessa Crean (cox)
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:28.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:52.29)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49.01)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:42.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:41.42)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:58.08)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:31.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:07.71)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:44.27)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:55.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:47.30)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:09.63)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:15.77)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:13.12)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:14.46)