You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.26)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:27.69)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:34.60)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:30.09)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Liam Behrnes, William Bentley, Henry Woelders, Oli Taylor, Angus Lill, Jose de Sousa, Liam Bunting + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (5:50.11)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (6:50.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:02.34)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:46.26)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:11.65)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charlie Baker (stroke), Ben Zino, William Bentley, George Pirie, Archer Pascoe, Edward Lopas, William Lindsay, Harry Medlicott + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:53.74)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:28.17)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:28.22)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Tom Fraser, Cameron Long, Ethan Alderlieste, Cameron Henderson, Angus Templeton, James Glover, Ben Brown + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (5:54.31)
Social