You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (7:45.14)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (10:08.89)
- C Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:58.74)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:08.10)
- G Final: placed 4th (11:07.42)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:17.44)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Bruce Jones, Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:46.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:49.53)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:35.22)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Hunter Elliott (stroke), Emersyn Coxhead, Joshua Cameron, Jobe-Ray Fitzgerald + Jean-Paul Biladi (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:00.17)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:55.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:44.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:51.19)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:46.88)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:51.94)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Joshua Gordon (stroke), Beckham Raffan, Blair Ellis, Edward Smith, Joshua Vodanovich, Blake Worthington, Hunter Moon, Tait Wilson + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:24.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:41.99)
- A Final: placed 3rd (5:51.12)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Daniel Humphrey (stroke), Adam Wilson, Cameron Reid, Snowden Hemi-Hill, Simon Dmitrenko, Toby Smith, Lucas Cooke, Ethan Johnson + Jamie Zyza (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Josh Syme (stroke), Levi Hazelton, Teina Tainui, Ashton Kennedy, Joel Hazelton, Nicholas Wood, Tyler Sakamoto'Aish, Ashan Barr + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:49.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:18.75)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:22.27)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Tama Merrilees (stroke), Jameel Khan, Kevin Zheng, Pengshen Xu, Eddy Pollock, Harry Southcombe, Rico Lowry, Toby Coventry + Daniel Morgan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:46.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:41.37)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:57.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:17.06)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:33.94)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:09.83)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:39.09)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:35.58)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:44.25)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:05.67)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Hayden Evans (stroke), Isaac Kim, Oliver Surridge, Alex Pollock, Luke Buckley, Regan Joyce, Seamus Foley, Rohan Singh + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Coached by: Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Adam Wilson (stroke), Daniel Humphrey, Cameron Reid, Simon Dmitrenko, Snowden Hemi-Hill, Lucas Cooke, Toby Smith, Ethan Johnson + Fletcher Cotter (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Josh Syme (stroke), Levi Hazelton, Teina Tainui, Ashton Kennedy, Joel Hazelton, Tyler Sakamoto'Aish, Nicholas Wood, Ashan Barr + Kase Robbs (cox)
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:59.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:46.32)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Tama Merrilees (stroke), Jameel Khan, Kevin Zheng, Pengshen Xu, Eddy Pollock, Harry Southcombe, Rico Lowry, Toby Coventry + Daniel Morgan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:20.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:00.97)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:32.13)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:39.86)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:31.19)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:43.11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:29.09)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:36.93)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:11.36)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:55.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:48.09)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:41.41)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:53.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:53.48)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:48.24)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:30.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:27.01)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Sam Nelson (stroke), Angus Barkley, Blair Ellis, Morgan Gardiner, Tyler McNutt, Jasper Maling, Sam Cairns, Khan Caddy + Aaron O'Regan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Bruce Jones, Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:18.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:17.40)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:58.75)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:57.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:59.56)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:12.91)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:45.22)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:25.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (10:05.55)
- F Final: placed 5th (8:19.27)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Brooklyn Elliott (stroke), Ben Blaikie, Blair Ellis, Beckham Raffan, Tyler McNutt, Erik Attie, Joshua Gordon, Tait Wilson + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:34.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:50.14)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:05.62)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Caleb Houghton (stroke), Blake Worthington, Hunter Moon, Max Nasmith, Jack Heaslip, Edward Smith, Ethan Hight, Lachlan Mallett + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:56.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:05.52)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:13.76)
Social