Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:42.82)
- Repechage 5: placed 5th (9:13.17)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:57.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:04.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:54.45)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:42.66)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:51.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:34.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:01.16)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:51.23)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:23.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:20.37)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:01.44)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 5th (10:03.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (10:49.96)
- F Final: placed 4th (10:23.58)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:48.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:21.14)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Paris Smyth (stroke), Jade Harrison, Irina Kishi-Rychkova, Martina Carcamo + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:36.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:39.54)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:08.23)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.36)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (10:12.43)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (9:23.86)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:20.82)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Jessica Wilson (stroke), Maddie Anglesey, Irina Kishi-Rychkova, Eva Simons + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:25.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:38.96)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:52.03)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:21.14)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:25.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:13.51)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:42.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:44.71)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Samantha Wilson (stroke), Millie Wallace, Maiya Birdling, Saoirse Reynolds + Annabelle McRobie (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:55.09)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (7:55.04)
- C Final: placed 7th (8:10.71)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:38.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:56.46)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:05.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:52.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:06.39)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:12.55)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:31.99)
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:35.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:49.48)
- E Final: result (DNS)