Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:07.18)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:44.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:02.90)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:50.99)
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:20.53)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Setoga Setoga (stroke), Hugo Hay, Jack Trusler, Crue Ellis-Williams, Jack Mitchell, Hugo Caughey, William Olde, Freddie Forsythe + James Chapman (cox)
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:53.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:31.64)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Thomas Hall (stroke), Luke Shannon, Samuel Brewer, Connor Hislop-Donaldson + Charles Finlayson (cox)
Coached by: Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:59.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:19.58)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:36.41)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:15.85)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:14.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:14.27)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:21.55)
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:18.45)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:38.79)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:42.17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:28.69)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:21.82)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:10.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:08.04)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:10.47)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont & Joanne Etzinger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:20.76)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:32.22)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Cameron Abel (stroke), Connor Hislop-Donaldson, Alex Tooman, Charlie Ludbrook, Thomas Ogg, Lachlan Pearce, Tom McGuinness, Tyler Wright + Henri Agnew (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:34.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (6:51.56)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:40.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:57.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:41.63)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:43.12)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:58.56)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:17.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:05.76)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:02.89)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont & Joanne Etzinger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:13.79)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:03.16)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:16.32)