You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:00.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:05.49)
- E Final: placed 1st (9:45.68)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:42.95)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (10:15.92)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:52.54)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:03.65)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:38.31)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:19.68)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:20.41)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:02.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:09.42)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:03.86)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:32.04)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (10:32.95)
- E Final: placed 8th (9:06.40)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:04.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:05.07)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:01.39)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:54.41)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:32.34)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:52.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:47.28)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:57.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:53.94)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:50.19)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:53.98)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:55.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:48.83)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:51.95)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:59.48)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:40.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:38.34)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:44.43)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:32.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (10:00.65)
- E Final: placed 8th (8:37.10)
Social