Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:36.39)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (9:48.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:36.25)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:46.29)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Georgia Bewley & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:17.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:58.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:59.72)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:25.30)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Georgia Bewley & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:27.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:17.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:04.27)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:14.27)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:06.67)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:01.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:02.83)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:02.21)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Georgia Bewley & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:45.30)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:56.56)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:39.82)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:36.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:22.08)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:23.12)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:50.52)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (7:44.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:51.07)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46.66)
Crew
#1
OBHS
William Haley (stroke), Freddie Pankhurst, Reuben Cook, Scott Alexander, Louis Sabonadiere, Benjamin Burrow, Cody Campbell, Jacob Bolwell + Jake McClean (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Bewley & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:25.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:31.30)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:24.14)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:48.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:48.44)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:46.08)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Sam Royston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:06.70)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:21.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:57.27)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:05.50)