You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 9: placed 5th (8:05.14)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:12.00)
- F Final: placed 1st (9:46.35)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (8:26.24)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:55.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:16.06)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:03.78)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:58.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:04.77)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:03.23)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:17.22)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 6th (10:21.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (10:50.47)
- F Final: placed 5th (10:33.07)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:55.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (10:54.49)
- F Final: placed 1st (10:10.40)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:36.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:50.18)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:05.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (10:20.67)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:20.84)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:55.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (10:16.90)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:46.50)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:19.12)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:59.21)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:02.43)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:57.29)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (9:27.33)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:42.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:23.06)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:55.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:59.25)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (8:38.82)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:50.77)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:37.68)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Sean MacKiewicz (stroke), Sam Martin, Jacob Butel, Daniel Dolan, Jarrod Roberts, Connor Fleming, Joshua Elwood, Thomas Signal + Zach Pitchforth (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:47.10)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:22.90)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:43.52)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:19.26)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:17.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:25.25)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:24.89)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:48.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:11.33)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06.14)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:21.57)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:36.79)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (7:44.60)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Pepi Olliver-Bell (stroke), Rose Holden, Phoebe Riddle, Artikah Allan, Anuha Som, Ana Dudley, Giuliana Havill, Angela Holgate + Jemma Seymour (cox)
Coached by: Paul Smart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:29.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:57.19)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:54.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:02.48)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:59.72)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14.10)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:11.90)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:17.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:14.14)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:40.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:25.38)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (8:17.23)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:15.32)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Terry McCarthy & Jared Cummings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:02.13)
Social