Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:00.10)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:49.21)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:05.29)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:18.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:08.88)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (9:26.95)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:22.83)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 1st (9:19.65)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (9:32.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:26.87)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:31.43)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Sophie Hargreaves (stroke), Zoe Morrison-Gardner, Bella Martin, Lucy Singer, Mia Holden, Ella Matthews, Ruby Riley, Sharon Kennedy + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:15.31)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:16.05)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:18.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:20.64)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:11.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (10:01.53)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:21.99)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabella Pennington (stroke), Zoe Morrison-Gardner, Ella Craig, Paige Tholen, Mia Holden, Ella Soper, Isabel Knight, Teneka Te Moananui + Rachel Vass (cox)
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:54.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:10.97)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:20.57)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:23.89)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:10.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (10:17.18)
- E Final: placed 6th (8:48.58)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:27.79)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (10:40.08)
- F Final: placed 7th (9:04.71)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:32.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:27.00)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:20.36)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.22)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:49.92)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:01.26)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:58.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:57.03)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:59.73)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:29.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:31.15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:26.17)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:32.36)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:17.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:50.57)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (8:17.76)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:04.71)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:13.40)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:00.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:02.48)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:17.19)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:10.40)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:58.84)
- C Final: scratched