Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:24.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:21.90)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:20.08)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:03.62)
- Repechage 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:24.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:18.73)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Meg Crump (stroke), Abigail Reid, Katie Bond, Lilly Ellis, Primrose Porter, Leila Rhodes, Millie Bushell, Maggie Craw + Jemima Porter (cox)
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Emily Irvine (stroke), Lucy Leech, Daisy Summerfield, Luka Simmers, Sophie Fulton, Gemma Beckett, Holly Allred, Lucinda Turnbull + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Simon Van Rossen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:20.41)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:47.78)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:41.46)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:42.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:06.51)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:51.53)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Francesca Gallaway (stroke), Matilda Hayman, Tessa Reid, Kyla Otway, Katie Bond, Holly Lill, Rosie Gray, Emma Ffowcs Williams + Sophie Pye (cox)
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Fabian Dolamore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Daisy Summerfield (stroke), Rosa Dalzell, Gabriella Cusiel, Lucinda Turnbull, Lucy Vaughan, Anna Richmond, Lily Pringle, Sienna O'Shannessey + Ava Smith (cox)
Coached by: Emma Weith & Samantha Duggan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:36.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:17.48)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:23.91)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:56.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:28.19)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46.75)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rosa Jones (stroke), Samantha Vance, Tessa Reid, Anneka Calder, Francesca Gallaway, Chloe Berge, Lauren Stapylton-Smith, Charlotte Gray + Amber Williams (cox)
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Fabian Dolamore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:37.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:39.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:26.14)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:40.89)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:39.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:57.83)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Simon Van Rossen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:53.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:24.56)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Millie Bushell (stroke), Abigail Reid, Rosie Gray, Kate Wield, Katie Bond, Holly Lill, Primrose Porter, Meg Crump + Sophie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Emily Irvine (stroke), Maggie Craw, Lucy Leech, Leila Rhodes, Daisy Summerfield, Gemma Beckett, Sophie Fulton, Rosa Dalzell + Ava Smith (cox)
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:43.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:24.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:37.87)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:51.78)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:09.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:35.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:08.97)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:03.80)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Fabian Dolamore & Simon Van Rossen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:37.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (10:04.24)
- E Final: placed 3rd (8:23.37)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Rosa Jones (stroke), Samantha Vance, Chloe Berge, Anneka Calder, Tessa Reid, Kate Harvey, Imogen Bell, Millie Wright + Amber Williams (cox)
Coached by: Mark Cotham & Fiona Paterson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury