Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:12.88)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:59.32)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:20.22)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:36.77)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 8: placed 4th (8:56.71)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (10:08.59)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:54.62)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.03)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (10:12.80)
- E Final: placed 3rd (8:44.22)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Amy Harvey-Green (stroke), Rosie Marsh, Laura Hausmann, Eva Whitfield, Harriet Mills, Lily Loughnan, Zoe Hannah, Anita Lambrechtsen + Eleanor Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:36.84)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:22.72)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11.17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:19.19)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:13.08)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:18.31)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:15.16)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:20.84)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:05.18)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:57.50)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:55.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:54.78)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:02.88)