Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:45.17)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 8th (10:52.30)
- D Final: placed 3rd (7:53.94)
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:07.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:11.33)
- G Final: placed 1st (10:03.03)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:58.91)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (9:26.11)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:18.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:14.26)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:16.92)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:40.44)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:36.89)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:38.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:38.33)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:26.75)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (7:23.29)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:26.79)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:36.87)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:29.85)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:33.50)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:37.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:29.18)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27.23)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:49.45)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:29.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:32.28)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:07.43)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:19.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:12.09)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:04.30)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:50.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:26.87)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:53.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:50.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:18.76)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:19.92)
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:58.22)