Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:23.05)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:20.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:51.71)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:00.74)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:18.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:55.20)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:10.13)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:45.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:31.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:51.90)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:35.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:51.06)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:48.30)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jackson Dunn (stroke), Josiah Leaupepetele, Anthony Bolton, Robson Wallace, Harry Arkley, Harry Packer, Kyan Dean-Rivers, Joshua Sifakula + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:31.87)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:30.64)
- D Final: placed 3rd (7:29.46)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Kyan Dean-Rivers (stroke), Joshua Sifakula, Mattia Ward, Jack Takurua-Newland, James Slyfield, Blake Chamberlain, Fergus Usal, Mateo Seselj + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:47.52)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:21.92)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:35.44)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Camille Dignadice
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:29.67)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:20.52)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:16.83)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Thomas Clingin (stroke), William Clingin, Tom Keeling, Xavier Smidt, Robson Wallace, Anthony Bolton, Douglas Polo, Jackson Dunn + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:13.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:30.71)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:13.92)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:53.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:51.60)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:51.84)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Kyan Dean-Rivers (stroke), Joshua Sifakula, Mattia Ward, Jack Takurua-Newland + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:22.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:41.31)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.51)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:09.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:48.67)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:52.32)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:49.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:53.34)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:04.09)