Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:07.68)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Ashlee Numa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:33.92)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:31.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:31.95)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:39.64)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:50.86)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (8:46.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:42.12)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:38.77)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Tom Haycock (stroke), Campbell Colquhon, Ryan Mitchell, Luther Yates, Alexander Gunn, Thomas Matthews, Joe Harcourt, Logan Spencer + Hetekia Te Ua (cox)
Coached by: James Harvey & Tom Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:51.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17.05)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:48.93)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:14.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:52.05)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Ashlee Numa & Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:52.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:37.60)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:43.55)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:26.59)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (8:21.99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:18.45)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:14.95)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Tom Kerr & James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:17.97)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:15.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:20.14)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:11.45)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey & Tom Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Harvey & Tom Kerr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:12.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:48.66)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:22.55)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Tom Kerr & James Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:13.51)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:00.82)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Ashlee Numa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (9:15.56)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:16.57)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:39.51)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:36.55)
- E Final: placed 4th (8:00.78)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Max McLean-Bluck (stroke), Jeremiah McDonald, Adam Jefferis, Seth Peake, Harris Moana, Isaac West, Edwin Wills, Jack Caldwell + Gus Hanham (cox)
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:49.74)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:01.45)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:23.28)