You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:45.80)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (9:46.97)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:57.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:40.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:08.59)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:50.76)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (9:27.36)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (9:26.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:33.12)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:47.42)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:29.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (9:06.33)
Crew
#1
STAN
Caleb Brown (stroke), Lachlan Muir, Ben Farrell, Louie Murden, James Tavendale, Ashton Corkery, Benjamin Hartnell, Ben Chittock + George Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:34.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:52.50)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:00.35)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:06.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:57.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:51.90)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:48.59)
Crew
#1
STAN
Archie Calder (stroke), Hugh Green, Ben Pawson, Dylan Smith, Jacob Bhatia, Edward McGuckin, Angus Hill, William Twiss + George Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:22.45)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (8:32.51)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:01.75)
- A Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:34.01)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:55.32)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:25.88)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:12.94)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:00.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:00.04)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:52.10)
Crew
#1
STAN
Sam Long (stroke), Fergus Rutledge, Harry Preston, James McLaren, Henry Farrell, Ethan Allison, Oliver McDonald, Tom Rutherford + Oscar Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:37.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:15.08)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:30.18)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:33.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:26.95)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:25.53)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:44.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:34.36)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:23.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:19.21)
- Semi-final 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:43.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:42.64)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:36.93)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:44.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:45.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:39.13)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:42.56)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:25.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:11.97)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:27.11)
Crew
#1
STAN
Caleb Brown (stroke), Lachlan Muir, Benjamin Hartnell, Ben Chittock, James MacLean, Dylan Smith, Archie Calder, Luke Stedman + Alex Carrodus (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:23.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:27.57)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:14.35)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:09.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:41.07)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:15.94)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:24.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:53.14)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:37.22)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:46.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:31.74)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:37.46)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:04.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:50.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:15.18)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:22.01)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:57.96)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:51.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:55.38)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:11.68)
Social