Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:06.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:56.59)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:38.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:34.39)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:18.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:34.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:23.82)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:27.95)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:22.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:54.13)
Crew
#1
STKT
Hayden Joyce (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Harrison Strang, Leo Ashcroft, Ben Canton, Joshua Warren, Eric Goodger, Matthew Doonan + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:41.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:04.27)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:12.74)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:06.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:02.94)
Crew
#1
STKT
Christopher Simonds (stroke), Theodore Thomson, Dominic Wilkinson, John Hayes + William Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:27.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:55.59)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:21.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:17.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:05.22)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:12.06)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:23.18)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:09.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:14.35)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:13.62)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:36.73)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:43.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:08.49)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:13.00)
Crew
#1
STKT
Stella Cressey (stroke), Madeleine Donley, Amelie Murphy, Addison Peebles, Georgia Manning, Romy Salmond, Grace Reidy, Mia Dobbe + Christina Chen (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:22.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:08.69)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:54.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:52.78)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:49.85)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:22.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:22.16)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:15.66)
Crew
#1
STKT
Max Getty (stroke), Hamish Campbell, Guy Weenink, Jamie Collins, Devon Atiga, Ben Barron, Will MacLeod, Hank Huang + Olivia Chiang (cox)
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:18.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:30.33)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:19.34)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:00.59)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:07.28)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:57.11)
Crew
#1
STKT
Christopher Simonds (stroke), Theodore Thomson, Dominic Wilkinson, John Hayes + William Sheppard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:35.34)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:38.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:57.40)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:04.24)
Crew
#1
STKT
Hayden Joyce (stroke), Kyle Hebditch, Harrison Strang, Leo Ashcroft, Ben Canton, Joshua Warren, Eric Goodger, Matthew Doonan + Robbie King (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:06.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:16.48)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:33.99)