Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:20.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:19.57)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:08.89)
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:53.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:41.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45.70)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:34.39)
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:08.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:05.68)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 4th (9:58.58)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (10:33.96)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (10:36.52)
- C Final: placed 7th (9:16.51)
Crew
#1
STMG
Mya Reid (stroke), Olivia Parker, Millie Burden, Grace Farrell, Maddy Meates, Olivia Studholme, Alana Cawte, Rosie Bushell + Grace Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:00.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:20.22)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:25.83)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:27.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:15.84)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:45.77)
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:11.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (10:04.18)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:23.52)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:59.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (10:11.88)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:47.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:27.15)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#4
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:42.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:33.30)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Isla Fulton, Rosa Foster, Victoria Voice, Emma Arnott, Grace Glassey, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Charlotte Parker + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Sophie Lanyon (stroke), Lydia Pye, Lucinda MacPherson, Courtney Prebble, Alice McLeod, Isabella Ferguson, Millie Burden, Georgie Burdon + Lily Keenan (cox)
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:47.72)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:38.18)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:20.02)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:13.61)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (10:58.74)
- F Final: placed 4th (8:59.86)
Crew
#1
STMG
Alana Cawte (stroke), Kate van Peer, Grace Farrell, Rosie Bushell, Felicity Pye, Bella Spear, Millie Adams, Katy Buttle + Stella Wright (cox)
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:09.82)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:11.06)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:48.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:32.13)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:53.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:28.00)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42.56)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:17.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (9:08.39)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:51.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:46.83)
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Foster (stroke), Lucy Botting, Charlotte Darry, Anna Wilson, Emma Parker, Caroline Wells, Victoria Voice, Amelia Parker + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Georgia Mackay (stroke), Lucinda MacPherson, Mya Reid, Olivia Parker, Evie Eaton, Alice McLeod, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Grace Glassey + Stella Wright (cox)
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:36.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.53)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:46.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:01.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:30.82)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:49.08)
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:02.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:32.71)
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:13.49)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:36.72)
Crew
#1
STMG
Alice Davidson (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Maddy Meates, Grace Farrell, Kate van Peer, Felicity Pye, Alana Cawte, Charlotte Parker + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:10.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:48.18)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:16.66)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:18.53)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (9:04.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:54.65)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:03.87)
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Foster (stroke), Lucy Botting, Charlotte Darry, Anna Wilson, Kate Harris, Gaby McKellar, Emma Roberts, Sophie Lightbourne + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Emma Parker (stroke), Caroline Wells, Georgia Dawson, Millie Crossland, Minnie Summerfield, Caetana Langston, Georgia Mackay, Freyja Harris + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury