Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:00.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:54.81)
- E Final: placed 2nd (9:54.16)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:44.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:50.40)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:46.65)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:28.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:47.28)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:33.71)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:03.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:28.57)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:32.57)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:24.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:05.94)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:00.41)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:33.18)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:21.77)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:15.24)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:06.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:16.70)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:06.56)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.12)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:37.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:23.35)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:30.21)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:50.11)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:15.97)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:19.54)
Crew
#1
STPA
Wilson Danby (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Marine Arnerich, Dominiko Arnerich, Vincent Thomas, Sam van Helsdingen, Peter Hill, Adam Simpson + Charlie Russell (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:22.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:35.34)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:16.87)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:22.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:07.66)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:09.08)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:47.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:17.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:38.78)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:48.00)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:38.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:49.01)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:11.34)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:04.45)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 3rd (7:43.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:42.41)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:43.36)