You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Flora Wharton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:26.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:24.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:16.53)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:36.70)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:35.66)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:25.12)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:41.96)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:23.21)
Crew
#1
STPC
Millie Baker (stroke), Holly Williams, Atlanta Bruce, Emma Stead, Shivon Hanham, Emma Butcher, Maddison Brown, Caitlin Huxtable + Teagan Carvell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Millie Baker (stroke), Natasha Dickie, Charlotte Pamment, Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Jorja Metcalfe, Lily Cawood, Marie Oaks, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:16.06)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:57.95)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:24.78)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:18.13)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Flora Wharton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:47.36)
Crew
#1
STPC
Bella Illston (stroke), Holly Williams, Atlanta Bruce, Bianca Donelley, Ella Thomson, Jade Perry, Caitlin Huxtable, Madison Fuller + Emma Cornhill (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:01.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:53.79)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:14.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:10.65)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10.75)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:47.18)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:10.31)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:40.88)
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Barrell (stroke), Holly Williams, Rebecca Leigh, Clare Milne, Atlanta Bruce, Terri Wyatt, Ella Thomson, Madison Fuller + Teagan Carvell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Patrick Griffin (stroke), Jacques Balsom, Alister Jenkins, Jason Nel, Oliver Shergold, Carter Grey, Daniel Bourke, Harrison Lynch + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:56.44)
Social