Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:54.14)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (9:08.52)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:57.72)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:23.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:11.89)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:09.10)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:20.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:16.99)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:12.71)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:39.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:18.31)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:45.92)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:47.67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:50.05)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:38.26)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:01.66)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:53.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:01.04)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:02.23)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:47.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:11.56)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:11.95)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Billy McCully (stroke), Quinn Gledhill, Sam Wilson, Will Davidson, William Talbot, William Light, Ben Wratt, Zack Wilson + Luke Goodger (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:24.73)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:25.26)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:20.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:34.72)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:47.93)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:08.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:57.28)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:59.96)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:34.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:20.01)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (7:14.41)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:18.55)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:17.54)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:11.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:05.66)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:08.35)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:45.83)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:43.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:34.01)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:50.41)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:55.71)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:51.64)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:45.61)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:04.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:05.63)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:14.47)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Fletcher Joyce (stroke), Hamish Yeatman, Ben Bartlett, David Edh, Robbie Adams, Ben Bampton, Josh Wilson, Will Tayler + Ben Wratt (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:33.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:35.12)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:12.36)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:20.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:57.93)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:04.36)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:36.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:47.21)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:57.75)
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 6th (10:14.43)
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:17.30)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:46.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:40.94)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:01.19)