You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:07.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:18.04)
- G Final: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:29.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:43.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:23.75)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14.11)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:41.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:15.50)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:47.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:15.94)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:52.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:13.11)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:06.08)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:08.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:00.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:52.85)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:55.14)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:34.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:47.46)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:07.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:59.71)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:56.45)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:17.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:25.83)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Leo Booth (stroke), Jason Speidell, George Wilson, James Hollard, Joe Bacon, Connor Swanepoel, Zakary Conayne, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (6:38.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:31.93)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:30.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:46.31)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:52.81)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:50.41)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:50.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:52.92)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:01.11)
Social