Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WKDS
Georgia Clapcott (stroke), Sophie Reeves, Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Rosanna Bedford + Phillipa Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:23.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:18.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:29.43)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:16.19)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Alana Schler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Georgia Jefferis (stroke), Brooke Carter, Sophie Holten, Lucy Miller, Jessica Brook-Watt, Jessica Pyke, Holly Peoples, Mia Coventry + Charlotte Grey (cox)
Coached by: Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Sophie Reeves, Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Holly Mills + Phillipa Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Nick Bixley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:30.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:25.46)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:26.09)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Madeleine Shale (stroke), Grace Wilson, Georgia Jefferis, Rebecca Wallace, Katie McLeod, Sophie Pene, Renee West, Jessica Clapcott + Megan Spring (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Macfie & Alana Schler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:18.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:41.07)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:19.81)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:12.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:57.53)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (8:22.97)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:15.87)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jamie Macfie & Alana Schler
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:49.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:41.88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:50.38)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:51.15)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Sophie Reeves, Kate Monkley, Rosanna Bedford, Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Jessica Horrigan, Georgia Clapcott, Holly Mills + Phillipa Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Gary Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP