Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:54.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:27.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:55.30)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:56.39)
Crew
#1
WLCO
George Murray (stroke), Arie Renner, George Egerton, Samuel Cook, Will Palmer, Jacob Rhodes, Angus Cooper, Jack Smith + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:58.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:18.06)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Will Scott (stroke), Finn Stockler, Enzo Vatselias, Sam Hickey, Harry Sturgeon, Thomas White, Fergus Short, Sam Collison + Thomas Collison (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:07.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:27.83)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:33.38)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:09.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:47.35)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:52.37)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:43.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:39.14)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:41.49)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:02.12)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:41.42)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:29.86)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:21.17)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:26.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:28.57)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.73)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:40.89)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:06.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:14.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:39.83)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:43.35)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:29.22)
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Brook Walker & Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:26.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.59)