You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:38.90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:40.40)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:36.04)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:38.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:41.07)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:29.70)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (9:24.71)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (9:36.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:47.00)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:33.82)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:52.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:43.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:22.60)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:26.36)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Will Fahey & Maya Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & Will Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:48.75)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (9:06.13)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:25.56)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:45.74)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:28.05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:28.23)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.82)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Eve Devonshire (stroke), Amelia Cook, Nico Daly, Isabella Revell, Molly Stevenson, Mckenzie Kemp, Olive Cato, Ruby Brett + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:21.09)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:25.34)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:58.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:32.26)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:48.33)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: William Fahey & Maya Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:37.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:26.91)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:31.12)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:40.62)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:50.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:36.11)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:59.32)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:01.49)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:07.98)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:55.07)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:05.91)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (8:03.18)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:09.64)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maya Williams & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:36.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:45.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:31.33)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:37.64)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:34.89)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:01.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:38.38)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:30.71)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:51.25)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (7:56.84)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:46.87)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53.17)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:28.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:22.35)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:28.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:53.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:58.30)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58.15)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:31.76)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:33.15)
Social