Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:06.09)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 8: placed 4th (8:00.62)
- Repechage 4: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Alyana du Fresne, Charlotte Robb + Hugo Dalgleish (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:31.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:23.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:28.47)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:33.06)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Samantha Hayes (stroke), Annabel Symes, Haana Kilmister, Bridget Jones Long + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:08.27)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:04.60)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.09)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:19.97)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:26.20)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14.66)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Charlotte Robb, Ruby Hawley-Wedd + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:41.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:22.04)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:15.76)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:33.18)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:21.91)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:00.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:00.16)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:59.15)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:35.81)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:13.63)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (7:32.29)
- D Final: placed 5th (7:42.31)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:19.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:56.60)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (8:56.46)
- D Final: placed 3rd (9:11.52)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emma Pearce (stroke), Tessa Norman, Emily McKinlay, Gretel Murphy, Haana Kilmister, Annabel Symes, Samantha Hayes, Bridget Jones Long + Lucy Monckton (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:31.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:17.16)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:18.99)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Lydia MacLean (stroke), Catherine Pearce, Charlotte McKinlay, Chloe Lennox + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:33.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:25.94)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:20.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:18.12)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:18.15)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emma Pearce (stroke), Tessa Norman, Emily McKinlay, Gretel Murphy, Annabel Symes, Margy Hazelhurst, Samantha Hayes, Bridget Jones Long + Lucy Monckton (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:33.76)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:43.09)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:27.36)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:49.02)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:25.20)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:29.41)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:54.36)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (7:52.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:58.52)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:11.39)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Lydia MacLean (stroke), Chloe Lennox, Charlotte McKinlay, Catherine Pearce, Phoebe Collier, Alyana du Fresne, Charlotte Robb, Madison Gundry + Hugo Dalgleish (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui