You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Ged Campbell, Pat Davenport, Andy McLean
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:40.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56.52)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07.56)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole & James McLauchlan, Dion Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:25.96)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole & James McLauchlan, Dion Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:27.72)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WTLB
Jack Johnson (stroke), Taylor Ford, Alex Lambert, Hector McIntyre, Jack Harrison, Thomas Bradford, Oliver Durbin, Connor Wiltshire + Jack Martin (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Lucy Anderson, Anna Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:02.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:58.70)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Ged Campbell, Pat Davenport, Andy McLean
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:03.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:01.57)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:02.27)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Joshua Redmond (stroke), Matthew Hancock, Joel Henderson, Nicholas Dean, Christopher Simkin, Liam Knight, Marlon Senior, Yu-Sheng Hsu + Samuel Couch (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cole & James McLauchlan, Dion Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Anna Stanley & Hannah Kennedy, Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:07.29)
Social