You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:06.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:56.12)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.52)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:48.08)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:58.84)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:11.94)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:43.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:18.04)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:11.50)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Holly Gray & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:34.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:32.57)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:59.30)
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:43.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (10:11.00)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:14.32)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Hollie Marshman (stroke), Olivia Anderson, Abigail Clements, Caitlin Rawlings, Trixie Andrew, Katie Booth, Billie Insull, Phoebe Allen + Charlotte Ram (cox)
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:26.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:21.68)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:12.86)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:09.03)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:37.11)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:38.82)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:41.23)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:55.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:56.41)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Hollie Marshman (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Devon Thorpe, Olivia Anderson, Abigail Clements, Olivia Swann, Billie Insull, Nyla Bunyan + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:11.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:00.45)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:51.72)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:53.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:52.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:43.06)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:54.13)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:46.37)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:18.32)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Hollie Marshman (stroke), Scarlett Kerse, Sophie Dykgraaf, Sofia Greenhalgh, Abigail Clements, Molly Couch, Ayla Holmes, Imogen Burge + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:35.57)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:00.98)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Imogen de Zwart (stroke), Claire Snelling, Grace Marshall, Jemma Veldman, Makayla Bray, Marin Parker, Mikaela Williams, Sophie Lean + Charlotte Ram (cox)
Coached by: Holly Gray & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:33.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:03.04)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:09.31)
Social