Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
|
||||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
MARS
MARS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
||||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Peter King
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Donald MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
||||
Entity
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTS
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
F Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
G Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
MARS
MARS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald & Danny Young
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
MARS
MARS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Peter King
|
|||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Donald MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
STBN
STBN
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STBN
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARS
MARS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTS
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Peter King
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
Repechage 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTS
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Donald MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
STBN
STBN
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STBN
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Peter King
|
|||
Entity
MARS
MARS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Heat 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Social