Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above below to apply current filters to those events
A Final
gold medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma & Logan Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Tom Clyma
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Sam Royston & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HTIB strip HTIB
HTIB
Wellington
Crew #1 HTIB
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARS strip MARS
MARS
Wellington
Crew #1 MARS
Coached by: Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #3 JMCG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #2 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #2 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #2 JHAR
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald & Danny Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MANU strip MANU
MANU
Auckland
Crew #1 MANU
Coached by: Peter King
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROTO strip ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #2 CULI
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
LIND strip LIND
LIND
East Coast
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Donald MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTS strip SPTS
SPTS
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTS
Coached by: Ella Pudney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
F Final
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AOTE strip AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Joseph Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
G Final
 
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #2 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.