Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Samantha Duggan & Emma Weith
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Holly Gray & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Paris Smyth (stroke), Jade Harrison, Irina Kishi-Rychkova, Martina Carcamo + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKDS
Jordi Hamilton (stroke), Hannah Nelson, Kellie Lovegrove-Blake, Alice Mackintosh + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Alana Schler
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Natalie Matheson
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Alana Schler
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Emma Taylor (stroke), Annabelle Knowles, Maddy Ellis-Pegler, Isabella Foster + Tataiarangi Baker (cox)
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Kevin Herbison
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
Social