Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
SLDG strip SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHGG strip WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Sacred Heart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NPLG strip NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #2 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NGTW strip NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNGC strip WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAUP strip TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHGG strip WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Crew #2 WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #2 WENT
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #2 STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
E Final
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #21 GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TEAW strip TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
F Final
 
TWIZ strip TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury
Crew #1 TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #2 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRDL strip TRDL
TRDL
East Coast
Crew #1 TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb & Vickie Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.